Memorial Teachers

Elizabeth Abend
pho
English
 
Will Andler
Flight & Space 
 
Chelsea Apicello
 
 
Bryon Banks
Robotics
Green Architecture
Kerry Banks
Family Consumer Science
 
Mariana Barisic
Intervention Specialist
 
Adam Beck
Intervention Specialist
 
 
Jennifer Bouffard
pho
 
Gifted
 
Jenna Brasdovich
 
 
 
Art
 
 
Cassie Burnett
 
sfsds
Art 

 

 
Dan Byers
 
Science 
Diane Caine
Science 

Gina Chase

pho

[email protected]

English

Stephanie Clements

 Dawn Diemert

Kim Driscoll
Orchestra
Andy Dubeansky
Social Studies 8
Stephanie Dwyer
dwyer
Holly Foessett
Social Studies 
 
 
Christina Foschia
Brian Franck
Social Studies 
 
Scott Gibson
Health 
Phys Ed 
Ann Marie Golden
pho
 
Math
 
Susan Gorjup
Math
Math Coaching
 
Dawn Hill
Math Honors 6
Math 6
 
Joe Jeckel
Health 8
Phys Ed 8
 

 

Rachel Jeschelnig

pho

[email protected]

Band

 

Elizabeth Johnston
Ian Knepp
Science 
 
Gina Koski
Math 
 
Barbel Krix
 
 
Glenn Kulma
Choir  
 
Tyson Lambert
Science 
Lynn Lang

Patty Large

 

[email protected]

ESSER-ELA

Owen Lewis
 
 
Social Studies
Sophia Lorber
 
 
French

 

Coreen Lundquist pho

[email protected]

Math Coach

 

 
 
Nick Markijohn
Health 7
Phys Ed 7
 
Deanna McKenrick

 

 

Laurie McLaughlin

pho

[email protected]

6th Grade  ELA 

6th Grade Honors ELA 

Ben McMurtrie
General Music 
Symphonic Band 
 
Ben Meisel
General Music 
Concert Band 
Cadet Band 
 
 
Katie Mills
Intervention Specialist
 
 
 
 
Ashley Murar
Science 8
 

 

Stephanie Nystrom

nys

[email protected]

ELA Intervention Teacher
 
 
 
Shayna Panchik
pan
Health 8
Phys Ed 8
 
Steve Panchik
 
 
 
 
 
Health and Physical Education
Linda Parker
Science  

Steve Poremba

 

pho

[email protected]

Music

Dave Porter
Science 6
Cheryl Posner

 

 

 
Kim Randall
Intervention Specialist
Kendra Reeg
Science 8
 
Kacy Reyes
 
 
Orchestra
Michelle Ritchey
 
 
Math
 
 
 
Tina Rose
Robotics
 

Michaela Ross

pho

[email protected]

 

Intervention Specialist

 

Lee Anne Sabol
Spanish 1
 
 
Darleen Seagroves
Health 6
Phys Ed 6
 
Kim Shorr
Instructional Coach 
 
Jessica Sines
Carol Striskovic

 

Megan Taylor
 
Stephanie Thomas
English
 
Tom Tonkli
 
Social Studies 8
 
 
Rosemary Turk
Math 8
 
 
 
Kristin Urbanek
Soc St 7
 

 

Lisa Van Curen

 

pho

 

[email protected]

Family Consumer Science

 

Cindy Vehovec
Art Foundations 6   
Fine Art 7   
Bev Vetovitz
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Math
Rachel Victor
Anne Vucetic
Health 7
Phys Ed 7
 
Shanelle Waggoner
seeerrf
 
Social Studies
 
Jeff Watt
watt
Intervention Specialist
 
Kristine Wiess
Intervention Specialist
Susan Wolfe
 
Intervention Specialist
Ben Yanosko
yan
6th ELA  
6th Math 
Jen Yerse
Math Honors 6
Math 6
 
Matthew Yoke
Orchestra 8